Skip to content
Transport Services: visit Home
Close Menu

Some East Coast services are affected by flood related road closures. Check up to date service information with your bus operator.

Monday to Friday
Route 736 737 745
Ogilvie High School, New Town Rd - t3:35pm -
Hobart Interchange, Elizabeth St, Stop D4 s2:30pm 4:00pm -
Rosny Park Interchange, Bligh St, Stop C s2:40pm 4:10pm -
Midway Point, Tasman Hwy/Penna Rd s3:00pm 4:35pm -
Sorell, Park and Ride, Station Ln s3:10pm 4:40pm -
Buckland, Community Hall, Kent St s3:40pm 5:10pm -
Orford, Roadhouse, Tasman Hwy/Alma Rd s3:55pm 5:25pm -
Triabunna, Visitor Information Centre, Charles St s4:05pm 5:35pm -
Swansea, Victoria St near Franklin St s4:45pm 6:15pm -
Bicheno, Tasman Hwy/Coles Bay Rd - 6:46pm -
Bicheno, Information Centre, Forster St - 6:55pm 7:05pm
Coles Bay, Iluka Tavern, Esplanade - - 7:32pm
Coles Bay, Freycinet Visitor Centre - - 7:35pm
Saturday
Route 737 745
Hobart Interchange, Elizabeth St, Stop D4 4:00pm -
Rosny Park Interchange, Bligh St, Stop C 4:10pm -
Midway Point, Tasman Hwy/Penna Rd 4:35pm -
Sorell, Park and Ride, Station Ln 4:40pm -
Buckland, Community Hall, Kent St 5:10pm -
Orford, Roadhouse, Tasman Hwy/Alma Rd 5:25pm -
Triabunna, Visitor Information Centre, Charles St 5:35pm -
Swansea, Victoria St near Franklin St 6:15pm -
Bicheno, Tasman Hwy/Coles Bay Rd 6:46pm -
Bicheno, Information Centre, Forster St 6:55pm 7:05pm
Coles Bay, Iluka Tavern, Esplanade - 7:32pm
Coles Bay, Freycinet Visitor Centre - 7:35pm
Sunday/Public Holidays
Route 737
Hobart Interchange, Elizabeth St, Stop D4 4:00pm
Rosny Park Interchange, Bligh St, Stop C 4:10pm
Midway Point, Tasman Hwy/Penna Rd 4:35pm
Sorell, Park and Ride, Station Ln 4:40pm
Buckland, Community Hall, Kent St 5:10pm
Orford, Roadhouse, Tasman Hwy/Alma Rd 5:25pm
Triabunna, Visitor Information Centre, Charles St 5:35pm
Swansea, Victoria St near Franklin St 6:15pm
Bicheno, Tasman Hwy/Coles Bay Rd 6:46pm
Bicheno, Information Centre, Forster St 6:55pm