Skip to content
Transport Services: visit Home
Close Menu

Some Intercity services are affected by flood related road closures. Check up to date service information with your bus operator.

Monday to Friday
Route 700 705 708 702 705 708 762 702 705 708 702
Hobart Transit Centre 6:00am - - 10:00am - - - 2:30pm - - 5:30pm
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy near Fleming St 6:13am - - 10:14am - - - 2:44pm - - 5:44pm
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 6:20am - - 10:24am - - - 2:54pm - - 5:54pm
Brighton, Brighton Rd opposite IGA - - - B10:29am - - - B2:59pm - - B5:59pm
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St - - - B10:46am - - - B3:16pm - - B6:15pm
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy - - - B10:52am - - - B3:22pm - - B6:20pm
Oatlands, High St / Church St - - - B11:11am - - - B3:42pm - - B6:39pm
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy - - - B11:26am - - - B3:58pm - - B6:54pm
Ross, Church St B7:25am - - B11:36am - - - B4:09pm - - B7:04pm
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 7:35am - - 11:47am - - - 4:20pm - - 7:14pm
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St - - - B11:57pm - - - B4:30pm - - B7:24pm
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd B7:48am - - B12:05pm - - - CB4:39pm - - B7:32pm
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St B8:10am - - B12:23pm - - - B4:56pm - - B7:49pm
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 8:40am 9:00am - 12:50pm 1:15pm - s*3:50pm 5:20pm 5:55pm - 8:10pm
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B9:05am - - B1:20pm - - - B6:00pm - -
Launceston College - - - - - - s4:00pm - - - -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 9:35am - - 1:50pm - s4:45pm - 6:30pm - -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 9:50am - - 2:05pm - s5:00pm - 6:45pm - -
Chudleigh, Sorell St/Jones St - - - - - - s5:20pm - - - -
Mole Creek, Pioneer Dr/Caveside Rd - - - - - - s5:30pm - - - -
Latrobe, Mersey Community Hospital - B10:20am - - B2:35pm - - - - - -
Devonport - 10:35am 11:00am - 2:50pm 3:00pm - - 7:25pm 7:35pm -
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 11:16am - - 3:16pm - - - 7:51pm -
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 11:20am - - 3:20pm - - - 7:55pm -
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 11:24am - - 3:24pm - - - 7:59pm -
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 11:33am - - 3:33pm - - - 8:08pm -
South Burnie, Marine Tce/Reeves St - - 11:47am - - 3:47pm - - - 8:20pm -
Burnie, Cattley St - - 11:53am - - 3:53pm - - - 8:27pm -
Saturday
Route 702 705 708 702 705 708
Hobart Transit Centre 9:30am - - 2:35pm - -
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy near Fleming St 9:43am - - 2:48pm - -
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 9:53am - - 2:58pm - -
Brighton, Brighton Rd opposite IGA B9:58am - - B3:03pm - -
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St B10:15am - - B3:20pm - -
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy B10:21am - - B3:26pm - -
Oatlands, High St / Church St B10:40am - - B3:45pm - -
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy B10:55am - - B4:00pm - -
Ross, Church St B11:05am - - B4:10pm - -
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 11:16am - - 4:21pm - -
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St B11:26am - - B4:31pm - -
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd B11:34am - - CB4:39pm - -
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St B11:51am - - B4:56pm - -
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 12:15pm 1:00pm - 5:20pm 5:45pm -
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B1:05pm - - B5:50pm -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 1:35pm - - 6:20pm -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 1:50pm - - 6:35pm -
Latrobe, Mersey Community Hospital - B2:22pm - - B7:07pm -
Devonport - 2:38pm 3:00pm - 7:23pm 7:35pm
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 3:16pm - - 7:51pm
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 3:20pm - - 7:55pm
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 3:24pm - - 7:59pm
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 3:33pm - - 8:08pm
South Burnie, Marine Tce/Reeves St - - 3:47pm - - 8:20pm
Burnie, Cattley St - - 3:53pm - - 8:27pm
Sunday/Public Holidays
Route 702 705 708 702 705 708 702
Hobart Transit Centre 9:30am - - 2:35pm - - 5:30pm
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy near Fleming St 9:43am - - 2:48pm - - 5:43pm
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 9:53am - - 2:58pm - - 5:53pm
Brighton, Brighton Rd opposite IGA B9:58am - - B3:03pm - - B5:58pm
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St B10:15am - - B3:20pm - - B6:15pm
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy B10:21am - - B3:26pm - - B6:21pm
Oatlands, High St / Church St B10:40am - - B3:45pm - - B6:40pm
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy B10:55am - - B4:00pm - - B6:55pm
Ross, Church St B11:05am - - B4:10pm - - B7:05pm
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 11:16am - - 4:21pm - - 7:16pm
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St B11:26am - - B4:31pm - - B7:26pm
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd B11:34am - - B4:39pm - - CB7:34pm
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St B11:51am - - B4:56pm - - B7:51pm
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 12:15pm 1:00pm - 5:20pm 5:45pm - 8:15pm
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B1:05pm - - B5:50pm - -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 1:35pm - - 6:20pm - -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 1:50pm - - 6:35pm - -
Latrobe, Mersey Community Hospital - B2:22pm - - B7:07pm - -
Devonport - 2:38pm 3:00pm - 7:23pm 7:35pm -
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 3:16pm - - 7:51pm -
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 3:20pm - - 7:55pm -
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 3:24pm - - 7:59pm -
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 3:33pm - - 8:08pm -
South Burnie, Marine Tce/Reeves St - - 3:47pm - - 8:20pm
Burnie, Cattley St - - 3:53pm - - 8:27pm -