Skip to content

Keep up to date with the latest COVID-19 information for Tasmania - www.coronavirus.tas.gov.au

Transport Services: visit Home
Close Menu

Intercity bus services connect Hobart, Launceston and Devonport and travel via a number of regional centres.

Monday to Friday
Route 700 705 708 702 705 708 762 702 705 708 702
Hobart Transit Centre 6:00am - - 10:00am - - - 2:30pm - - 5:30pm
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy opp DEC 6:13am - - 10:13am - - - 2:43pm - - 5:43pm
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 6:23am - - 10:23am - - - 2:53pm - - 5:53pm
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St - - - 10:45am - - - 3:15pm - - 6:15pm
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy - - - B10:50am - - - B3:20pm - - B6:20pm
Oatlands, High St / Church St - - - 11:10am - - - 3:40pm - - 6:35pm
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy - - - B11:30am - - - B4:00pm - - B6:50pm
Ross, Church St 7:30am - - 11:40am - - - 4:10pm - - 7:00pm
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 7:40am - - 11:50am - - - 4:20pm - - 7:10pm
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St - - - B12:00pm - - - B4:30pm - - B7:20pm
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd 7:53am - - 12:08pm - - - C4:38pm - - 7:27pm
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St 8:12am - - 12:27pm - - - 4:57pm - - 7:44pm
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 8:30am 9:00am - 12:45pm 1:15pm - s*3:50pm 5:15pm 5:45pm - 8:00pm
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B9:05am - - B1:20pm - - - B5:50pm - -
Launceston College - - - - - - s4:05pm - - - -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 9:40am - - 1:55pm - s4:45pm - 6:25pm - -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 9:55am - - 2:10pm - s5:00pm - 6:40pm - -
Chudleigh, Sorell St/Jones St - - - - - - s5:20pm - - - -
Mole Creek, Pioneer Dr/Caveside Rd - - - - - - s5:30pm - - - -
Devonport - 10:35am 11:00am - 2:50pm 3:00pm - - 7:20pm 7:30pm -
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 11:16am - - 3:16pm - - - 7:46pm -
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 11:23am - - 3:23pm - - - 7:53pm -
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 11:30am - - 3:30pm - - - 8:00pm -
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 11:39am - - 3:39pm - - - 8:09pm -
Burnie, Cattley St - - 11:57am - - 3:57pm - - - 8:27pm -
Saturday
Route 702 705 708 702 705 708
Hobart Transit Centre 9:30am - - 2:45pm - -
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy opp DEC 9:43am - - 2:58pm - -
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 9:53am - - 3:08pm - -
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St 10:15am - - 3:30pm - -
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy B10:20am - - B3:35pm - -
Oatlands, High St / Church St 10:35am - - 3:50pm - -
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy B10:50am - - B4:05pm - -
Ross, Church St 11:00am - - 4:15pm - -
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 11:10am - - 4:25pm - -
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St B11:20am - - B4:35pm - -
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd 11:27am - - C4:42pm - -
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St 11:44am - - 4:59pm - -
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 12:00pm 1:00pm - 5:15pm 5:45pm -
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B1:05pm - - B5:50pm -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 1:40pm - - 6:25pm -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 1:55pm - - 6:40pm -
Devonport - 2:35pm 3:00pm - 7:20pm 7:30pm
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 3:16pm - - 7:46pm
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 3:23pm - - 7:53pm
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 3:30pm - - 8:00pm
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 3:39pm - - 8:09pm
Burnie, Cattley St - - 3:57pm - - 8:27pm
Sunday/Public Holidays
Route 702 705 708 702 705 708 702
Hobart Transit Centre 9:30am - - 2:45pm - - 5:30pm
Glenorchy, Brooker Hwy opp DEC 9:43am - - 2:58pm - - 5:43pm
Bridgewater, Midland Hwy/Boyer Rd 9:53am - - 3:08pm - - 5:53pm
Kempton, Main St / Louisa St 10:15am - - 3:30pm - - 6:15pm
Melton Mowbray, Highland Lakes Rd/Midland Hwy B10:20am - - B3:35pm - - B6:20pm
Oatlands, High St / Church St 10:35am - - 3:50pm - - 6:35pm
Tunbridge, Lowes St/Midland Hwy B10:50am - - B4:05pm - - B6:50pm
Ross, Church St 11:00am - - 4:15pm - - 7:00pm
Campbell Town, High St / Elizabeth Ct 11:10am - - 4:25pm - - 7:10pm
Conara Junction, Conara Rd / Panec St B11:20am - - B4:35pm - - B7:20pm
Epping Forest, Midland Hwy / Barton Rd 11:27am - - 4:42pm - - C7:27pm
Perth, Main Rd / Clarence St 11:44am - - 4:59pm - - 7:44pm
Launceston, Cornwall Square Transit Centre 12:00pm 1:00pm - 5:15pm 5:45pm - 8:00pm
Launceston General Hospital, Charles St - B1:05pm - - B5:50pm - -
Westbury, Meander Valley Rd/William St - 1:40pm - - 6:25pm - -
Deloraine, Emu Bay Rd / W Church St - 1:55pm - - 6:40pm - -
Devonport - 2:35pm 3:00pm - 7:20pm 7:30pm -
East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave - - 3:16pm - - 7:46pm -
Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A - - 3:23pm - - 7:53pm -
West Ulverstone, South Rd opp Josephine St - - 3:30pm - - 8:00pm -
Penguin West, Preservation Dr/Main Rd - - 3:39pm - - 8:09pm -
Burnie, Cattley St - - 3:57pm - - 8:27pm -